06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special
  • Number
    06733
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3153km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06734
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06733/ Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3153km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06733/ Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:30 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:35 18:37 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:16 21:17 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:39 01:40 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Jalna(J) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:35 11:40 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:35 15:45 10 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:00 18:10 10 2
Surat(ST) 20:35 20:40 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:23 22:33 10 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 3
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:51 01:53 2 3
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:11 03:13 2 3
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 04:22 04:24 2 3
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:25 10 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:59 07:04 5 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:12 08:14 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 09:29 09:34 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 10:20 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special 06733 Rameswaram 22:30 Okha 10:20 Friday
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) 16733 Rameswaram 22:00 Okha 13:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special Train Number is 06733.

  • How many days in a week 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special runs ?
  • 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special runs between Rameswaram to Okha. It departs from Rameswaram at 22:30 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06733 ?
  • 06733 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special took 59h 50m to cover total distance of 3153km between Rameswaram and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)