06724 Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special
  • Number
    06724
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    860km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06723
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06724/ Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 860km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06724/ Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Paravur(PVU) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Satur(SRT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Madurantakam(MMK) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore COVID-19 Special 06102 Kollam Junction 12:00 Chennai Egmore 03:05 Daily
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16724 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Daily
Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special 06724 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 08:05 Daily
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16102 Kollam Junction 11:55 Chennai Egmore 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special ?
  • Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special Train Number is 06724.

  • How many days in a week 06724 Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special runs ?
  • 06724 Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06724 Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06724 Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special train is 10m at Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special ?
  • Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special runs between Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Kollam Junction at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06724 ?
  • 06724 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special?
  • Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 860km between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03569/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
03521/ Madhupur - Giridih Express Special run from Madhupur Junction to Giridih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)