06636 Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special
  • Number
    06636
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06635
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06636/ Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06636/ Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 19:25 origin 0
Markundi(MKD) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Hati(HATI) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Sagma(SAGM) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special 06638 Manikpur Junction 08:15 Satna Junction 10:45 Daily
Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special 05764 Manikpur Junction 08:15 Satna Junction 10:45 Daily
Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special 06636 Manikpur Junction 19:25 Satna Junction 21:25 Daily
Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special 05766 Manikpur Junction 19:25 Satna Junction 21:25 Daily
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51764 Manikpur Junction 08:25 Satna Junction 11:00 Daily
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51766 Manikpur Junction 19:50 Satna Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special ?
  • Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special Train Number is 06636.

  • How many days in a week 06636 Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06636 Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06636 Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06636 Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special train is 2m at Markundi, Tikaria, Majhagawan, Chitahra, Khutaha, Jaitwar, Hati, Sagma,

  • What is the Schedule of Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special ?
  • Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special runs between Manikpur Junction to Satna Junction. It departs from Manikpur Junction at 19:25 and reaches Satna Junction/STA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06636 ?
  • 06636 arrives on platform number at Manikpur Junction and at platform number at Satna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special?
  • Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 78km between Manikpur Junction and Satna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satna Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)