06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special
  • Number
    06617
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06618
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 19:25 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special 06617 Rameswaram 19:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) 16617 Rameswaram 19:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special Train Number is 06617.

  • How many days in a week 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special runs ?
  • 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special train is 5m at Manamadurai Junction, Karaikkudi Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special runs between Rameswaram to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 19:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06617 ?
  • 06617 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 506km between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09535/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09205/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Porbandar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03106/ Ballia - Sealdah Special run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)