Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06617/

Check the current running status of 06617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06617 / Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 10:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin

19:25

-

-

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

21:20

21:25

5

-

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore North (CBF)

05:49

05:50

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express(12227) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:03 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:50 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 22:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Bundelkhand Express(11107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 21:07 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Mithilanchal Express(13155) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Sitamarhi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gaya Express(13023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction