06602 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special
  • Number
    06602
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06601
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2S

06602/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06602/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Thokur(TOK) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Udupi(UD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Manki(MANK) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kumta(KT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Mirjan(MRJN) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express 22636 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special 06602 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU 70106 Mangaluru Central 14:45 Madgaon Junction 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger 56640 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Madgaon Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special Train Number is 06602.

  • How many days in a week 06602 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special runs ?
  • 06602 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06602 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06602 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special train is 2m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 05:30 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06602 ?
  • 06602 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 319km between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)