06585 Panchaganga Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchaganga Express Special
  • Number
    06585
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06586
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06585/ Panchaganga Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06585/ Panchaganga Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:40 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Surathkal(SL) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Barkur(BKJ) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kumta(KT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchaganga Express 16595 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:50 Karwar 08:25 Daily
Panchaganga Express Special 06585 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:40 Karwar 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchaganga Express Special ?
  • Panchaganga Express Special Train Number is 06585.

  • How many days in a week 06585 Panchaganga Express Special runs ?
  • 06585 Panchaganga Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06585 Panchaganga Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06585 Panchaganga Express Special train is 10m at Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchaganga Express Special ?
  • Panchaganga Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karwar. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:40 and reaches Karwar/KAWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06585 ?
  • 06585 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Karwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchaganga Express Special?
  • Panchaganga Express Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 612km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar.

  • What is the last station of Panchaganga Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karwar at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)