Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06585/

Check the current running status of 06585/Panchaganga Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06585 / Panchaganga Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 09:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

18:40

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

18:50

18:52

2

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:45

20:46

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:27

21:30

3

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

22:20

22:30

10

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

02:39

02:40

1

-

2

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

03:56

03:58

2

-

2

N.A

Mulki (MULK)

04:12

04:14

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Barkur (BKJ)

04:54

04:56

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

05:16

05:18

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

06:24

06:26

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

07:40

07:42

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

08:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chamundi Express(16215) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 06:45 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express(16116) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 05:35 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 94 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT)(16220) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived CHAMARAJANAGAR

  • Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT)(22143) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:00 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bidar

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 177 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express(16585) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express(14727) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 20:22 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Tilak Bridge 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT)(12797) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Chittoor(CTO) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chittoor