06580 Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06580
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06580/ Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06580/ Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 13:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Eluru(EE) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kuppam(KPN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)