06580 Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06580
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06580/ Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06580/ Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 13:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Eluru(EE) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kuppam(KPN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Train Number is 06580.

  • How many days in a week 06580 Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special runs ?
  • 06580 Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06580 Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06580 Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special train is m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Renigunta Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Kuppam, Bangarapet Junction, Whitefield, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 13:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06580 ?
  • 06580 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)