06580 Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06580
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06580/ Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06580/ Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 13:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Eluru(EE) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kuppam(KPN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)