06576 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06576
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06575
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06576/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06576/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 22:29 22:30 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06576 Mysuru Junction 20:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tippu SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)