06576 Gomteshwara Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomteshwara Express Special
  • Number
    06576
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06575
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06576/ Gomteshwara Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06576/ Gomteshwara Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 11:30 origin 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru - Yesvantpur Express Special 06540 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Monday
Gomteshwara Express 16576 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Gomteshwara Express Special 06576 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomteshwara Express Special ?
  • Gomteshwara Express Special Train Number is 06576.

  • How many days in a week 06576 Gomteshwara Express Special runs ?
  • 06576 Gomteshwara Express Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06576 Gomteshwara Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06576 Gomteshwara Express Special train is 10m at Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomteshwara Express Special ?
  • Gomteshwara Express Special runs between Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 11:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06576 ?
  • 06576 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomteshwara Express Special?
  • Gomteshwara Express Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 357km between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomteshwara Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)