Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06576/

Check the current running status of 06576/Gomteshwara Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06576 / Gomteshwara Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 08:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin

11:30

-

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:25

12:27

2

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:05

13:15

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:35

15:45

10

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:45

16:50

5

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:25 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12843) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)(15632) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)(12905) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 278 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Dharwad Express(17301) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Dharwad(DWR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Dharwad

  • Himachal Express(14553) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Daulatpur Chowk

  • Mahal Superfast Express (PT)(22623) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Shiv Ganga Express (PT)(12559) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12228) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:40 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Sengottai(SCT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Sengottai 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival