06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06574
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06573
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06574/ Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06574/ Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06554XX Tumakuru 08:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06552XX Tumakuru 19:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06580 Tumakuru 08:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:25 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06574 Tumakuru 20:20 Yesvantpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06572 Tumakuru 16:20 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU 76528 Tumakuru 21:50 Yesvantpur Junction 23:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06574.

  • How many days in a week 06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Kyatsandra, Hirehalli, Dobbspet, Nidvanda, Muddalingana Halli, Dodbele, Bhairanayakanahalli, Golhalli, Soldevanahalli, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Tumakuru at 20:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06574 ?
  • 06574 arrives on platform number at Tumakuru and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 64km between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)