06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)
  • Number
    06573
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06574
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

06573/ Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06573/ Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 12:40 origin 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli Cabin(BPHI) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 13:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) 06571 Banaswadi 09:50 Hosur 11:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) 06573 Banaswadi 12:40 Hosur 13:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)