06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)
  • Number
    06571
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06572
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

06571/ Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06571/ Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 09:50 origin 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 11:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) 06571 Banaswadi 09:50 Hosur 11:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) 06573 Banaswadi 12:40 Hosur 13:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) ?
  • Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) Train Number is 06571.

  • How many days in a week 06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) runs ?
  • 06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) train is 1m at Baiyyappanahalli, Belandur Road, Karmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) ?
  • Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) runs between Banaswadi to Hosur. It departs from Banaswadi at 09:50 and reaches Hosur/HSRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06571 ?
  • 06571 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Hosur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)?
  • Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) took 1h 13m to cover total distance of 52km between Banaswadi and Hosur.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosur at 11:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)