06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06566
  • Source
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06565
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06566/ Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06566/ Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hindupur(HUP) origin 13:00 origin 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 15:45 15:46 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06566 Hindupur 13:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:10 Daily
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66524 Hindupur 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 56524 Hindupur 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06566.

  • How many days in a week 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 1m at Devarapalle, Viduraswattha, Gauribidanur, Someshwara, Thondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli, Dodballapur, Rajanukunte, Yelahanka Junction, Channasandra, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Hindupur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hindupur at 13:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06566 ?
  • 06566 arrives on platform number at Hindupur and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 111km between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains