06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special
  • Number
    06526
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06525
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:22 00:25 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Pudukkad(PUK) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:17 09:20 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 11:33 11:34 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 12:12 12:13 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 13:35 13:36 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Palliyadi(PYD) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Eraniel(ERL) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) 16526 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Kanniyakumari 16:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special 06526 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Kanniyakumari 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special Train Number is 06526.

  • How many days in a week 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special runs ?
  • 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special train is 5m at Palakkad Junction, Ernakulam Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:10 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06526 ?
  • 06526 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 929km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14821/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (UnReserved) run from Jodhpur Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)