Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06526/

Check the current running status of 06526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06526 / KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 23 May 2022 11:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:32

20:34

2

-

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

20:45

20:46

1

-

1

N.A

Malur (MLO)

21:03

21:04

1

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

21:50

21:51

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

22:54

22:55

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

00:22

00:25

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

04:44

04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:42

05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

06:10

06:11

1

-

2

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:17

06:18

1

-

2

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

06:43

06:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

08:16

08:17

1

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

09:17

09:20

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

09:41

09:42

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

10:19

10:20

1

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:28

10:30

2

-

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

10:54

10:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

11:17

11:20

3

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

11:33

11:34

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

11:44

11:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

11:54

11:55

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

11:59

12:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

12:12

12:13

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

12:25

12:26

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

13:09

13:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)

13:18

13:19

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

13:29

13:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

13:35

13:36

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

13:44

13:45

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

13:54

13:55

1

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

14:14

14:15

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

15:10

15:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

16:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)(16506) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-05-21 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Gandhidham Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(13151) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12581) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT)(12105) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nauchandi Express(14511) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14633) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Black Diamond Express(22387) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved)(19207) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 05:49 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Somnath 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival