06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special
  • Number
    06525
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06526
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

06525/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06525/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:38 01:40 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special 06525 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)