Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06525/

Check the current running status of 06525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06525 / Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 May 2022 22:50
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

10:10

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

10:25

10:30

5

-

1

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

10:49

10:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

11:04

11:05

1

-

1

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

11:14

11:15

1

-

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

12:35

12:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

12:55

12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

13:06

13:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

13:11

13:12

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

13:23

13:24

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

13:34

13:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:57

14:00

3

-

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

14:18

14:19

1

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

14:28

14:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:53

14:55

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

15:31

15:32

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:05

16:08

3

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

16:40

16:41

1

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:03

17:04

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:20

18:22

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:31

18:32

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:53

18:54

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:02

19:03

1

-

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:37

19:40

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

21:17

21:20

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Malur (MLO)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

04:45

04:46

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:19

05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

05:26

05:32

6

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ranikhet Express (PT)(15014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Jaisalmer 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express(19020) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express (PT)(14673) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 330 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yelagiri Express(16089) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express(14613) Departed from SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express(12027) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express(12412) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coalfield Express(12339) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express(13402) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express(15103) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival