06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special
  • Number
    06525
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06526
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

06525/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06525/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:38 01:40 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express 20653 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 02059 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 11841 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 11841x KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 02079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special Train Number is 06525.

  • How many days in a week 06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special runs ?
  • 06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special train is m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Yesvantpur Junction, Tumakuru, Arsikere Junction, Davangere, HUBLI JN, Dharwad, Belagavi,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:00 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06525 ?
  • 06525 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 612km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains