06522 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special
  • Number
    06522
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06521
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06522/ Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06522/ Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 12:45 origin 0
Basampalle(BSPL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Malugur(MLU) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special 06522 Dharmavaram Junction 12:45 Bengaluru Cantt. 17:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special Train Number is 06522.

  • How many days in a week 06522 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06522 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06522 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06522 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special train is 2m at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda Junction, Yelahanka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 12:45 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06522 ?
  • 06522 arrives on platform number at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special?
  • Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 197km between Dharmavaram Junction and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)