06522 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special
  • Number
    06522
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2447km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06521
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06522/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2447km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06522/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 22:15 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Yadgir(YG) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:34 05:35 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 11:24 11:25 1 2
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 12:04 12:05 1 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:59 13:00 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:55 14:00 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 15:23 15:25 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 82654 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 22696 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special 06522 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special Train Number is 06522.

  • How many days in a week 06522 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special runs ?
  • 06522 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06522 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06522 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Vadodara Junction, Pune Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 22:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06522 ?
  • 06522 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2447km between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19412/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 14:26 and arrival time of 14:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)