06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)
  • Number
    06522
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3228km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06521
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06522/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3228km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06522/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 05:40 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:15 15:20 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 18:31 18:32 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:32 08:34 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:15 11:20 5 2
Kolar•(KQZ) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Chintamani(CMY) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Sidlagatta(IDT) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:15 14:20 5 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) 06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:40 Yesvantpur Junction 15:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)