06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar)
  • Number
    06521
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3228km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06522
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06521/ Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3228km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06521/ Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:00 10:25 25 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Warangal(WL) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:48 03:50 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:25 04:40 15 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:55 17:05 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 18:08 18:10 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 18:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar) 06521 Yesvantpur Junction 06:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)