06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special
  • Number
    06478
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06477
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06478/ Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06478/ Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) 56656 Mangaluru Central 16:30 Kannur Main 19:55 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Kannur Main 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special Train Number is 06478.

  • How many days in a week 06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special runs ?
  • 06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special train is 1m at Ullal, Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbala, Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Charvattur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Ezhimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Pappinisseri, Valapattanam,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Kannur Main. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 17:05 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06478 ?
  • 06478 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 132km between Mangaluru Central and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)