06444 Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06444
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06443
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06444/ Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06444/ Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 04:15 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66300 Kollam Junction 07:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66302 Kollam Junction 08:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66308 Kollam Junction 12:40 Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] 66310 Kollam Junction 21:00 Ernakulam Junction 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56392 Kollam Junction 04:00 Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily
Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special 06444 Kollam Junction 04:15 Ernakulam Junction 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06444.

  • How many days in a week 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Kottayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special runs between Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 04:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06444 ?
  • 06444 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 156km between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17244/ Rayagada - Guntur Express run from Rayagada to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17013/ Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) run from Hadapsar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) run from Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Express run from Latur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)