06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06338
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2699km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06337
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06338/ MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06338/ MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:55 15 0
Eluru(EE) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:30 22:45 15 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:48 23:58 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:10 01:12 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:03 02:05 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:00 04:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:05 07:07 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special Train Number is 06338.

  • How many days in a week 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs between Chennai Central to Guwahati. It departs from Chennai Central at 06:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06338 ?
  • 06338 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special took 55h 55m to cover total distance of 2699km between Chennai Central and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains