06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06338
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2699km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06337
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06338/ MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06338/ MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:55 15 0
Eluru(EE) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:30 22:45 15 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:48 23:58 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:10 01:12 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:03 02:05 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:00 04:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:05 07:07 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 06338 Chennai Central 06:05 Guwahati 14:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)