06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06338
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2699km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06337
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06338/ MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06338/ MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:55 15 0
Eluru(EE) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:30 22:45 15 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:48 23:58 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:10 01:12 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:03 02:05 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:00 04:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:05 07:07 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 06338 Chennai Central 06:05 Guwahati 14:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)