06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special
  • Number
    06337
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2253km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06338
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06337/ Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2253km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06337/ Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 06:45 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 07:03 07:08 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:04 09:09 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Udupi(UD) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:04 21:05 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:37 21:40 3 1
Ferok(FK) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 22:11 22:12 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 22:34 22:35 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:49 22:50 1 1
Pattambi(PTB) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) 16337 Okha 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 02:50 Monday Saturday
Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special 06337 Okha 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 02:50 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special Train Number is 06337.

  • How many days in a week 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special runs ?
  • 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special runs between Okha to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Okha at 06:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06337 ?
  • 06337 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special took 44h 5m to cover total distance of 2253km between Okha and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)