06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06337
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2699km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06338
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06337/ Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2699km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06337/ Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:25 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:35 01:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:25 08:40 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 18:05 18:40 35 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Balasore(BLS) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:10 12:25 15 2
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:55 12:57 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Tuni(TUNI) 15:36 15:38 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:20 17:22 2 2
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:03 18:05 2 2
Eluru(EE) 18:50 18:52 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:40 20:55 15 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:30 21:32 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:10 23:12 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:48 00:50 2 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:05 02:07 2 3
Sullurupeta(SPE) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special 06337 Guwahati 23:25 Chennai Central 04:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 06337.

  • How many days in a week 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special train is 35m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Guwahati to Chennai Central. It departs from Guwahati at 23:25 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06337 ?
  • 06337 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special took 53h 5m to cover total distance of 2699km between Guwahati and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)