06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    06322
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06321
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

06322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 08:00 origin 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Eriodu(EDU) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Satur(SRT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 18:44 19:45 61 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special 02668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:30 Nagercoil Junction 05:05 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special 06322 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:00 Nagercoil Junction 20:10 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 16610 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 06322.

  • How many days in a week 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special train is 61m at Valliyur,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 08:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06322 ?
  • 06322 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 533km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)