06317 Himsagar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express Special
  • Number
    06317
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06318
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

06317/ Himsagar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06317/ Himsagar Express Special has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:05 13:06 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:44 14:54 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Warangal(WL) 17:44 17:49 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:10 19:11 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:38 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:13 16:15 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:16 20:31 15 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:10 15 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 21:39 21:41 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:57 21:59 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:31 22:33 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:18 3 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:47 23:49 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 00:09 00:11 2 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:40 00:43 3 3
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 00:57 00:59 2 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 01:17 01:19 2 3
Sangrur(SAG) 01:31 01:33 2 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:57 02:00 3 3
Malerkotla(MET) 02:13 02:15 2 3
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 02:30 02:32 2 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:10 03:20 10 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:49 03:51 2 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:10 04:15 5 3
Mukerian(MEX) 05:16 05:18 2 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 08:30 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 09:46 09:48 2 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16317 Kanniyakumari 14:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Friday
Himsagar Express Special 00017 Kanniyakumari 14:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Friday
Himsagar Express Special 06317 Kanniyakumari 14:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himsagar Express Special ?
  • Himsagar Express Special Train Number is 06317.

  • How many days in a week 06317 Himsagar Express Special runs ?
  • 06317 Himsagar Express Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06317 Himsagar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06317 Himsagar Express Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Himsagar Express Special ?
  • Himsagar Express Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 14:15 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06317 ?
  • 06317 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himsagar Express Special?
  • Himsagar Express Special took 68h 20m to cover total distance of 3789km between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Himsagar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12196/ AII AF INTERCTY run from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12190/ MAHAKAUSHAL EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ VIDARBHA EXP run from Gondia Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ CBE JANSHATABDI run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)