06303 Vanchinad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vanchinad Express Special
  • Number
    06303
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06304
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06303/ Vanchinad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06303/ Vanchinad Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 05:05 origin 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Paravur(PVU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vanchinad Express Special 06303 Ernakulam Junction 05:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:15 Daily
Vanchinad Express 16303 Ernakulam Junction 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vanchinad Express Special ?
  • Vanchinad Express Special Train Number is 06303.

  • How many days in a week 06303 Vanchinad Express Special runs ?
  • 06303 Vanchinad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06303 Vanchinad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06303 Vanchinad Express Special train is 3m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vanchinad Express Special ?
  • Vanchinad Express Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 05:05 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06303 ?
  • 06303 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vanchinad Express Special?
  • Vanchinad Express Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 220km between Ernakulam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Vanchinad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11706/ REWA JBP EXP run from REWA to JABALPUR. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11448/ SHAKTIPUNJ EXP run from Howrah Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11305/ SUR GADAG EXP run from SOLAPUR JN to GADAG JN. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ MML ABKP EXPRESS run from Jabalpur to Ambikapur. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11140/ HPT CSMT EXP run from HOSAPETE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)