06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special
  • Number
    06296
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    373km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06295
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06296/ Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 373km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06296/ Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) 06228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special 06296 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express 16205 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56275 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56239 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) 16228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special Train Number is 06296.

  • How many days in a week 06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special runs ?
  • 06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special train is 10m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special runs between Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 15:00 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06296 ?
  • 06296 arrives on platform number at Talguppa and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 373km between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)