06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special
  • Number
    06295
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    373km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06296
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06295/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 373km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06295/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) 06227 Mysuru Junction 19:30 Talguppa 07:10 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special 06295 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Talguppa 13:15 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express 16206 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Talguppa 13:15 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56276 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56240 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) 16227 Mysuru Junction 19:30 Talguppa 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special ?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special Train Number is 06295.

  • How many days in a week 06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special runs ?
  • 06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special train is 5m at Shivamogga Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special ?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 06:00 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06295 ?
  • 06295 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 373km between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)