06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06278
  • Source
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06277
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06278/ Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmapuri and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06278/ Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmapuri(DPJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06278 Dharmapuri 05:00 Yesvantpur Junction 08:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06278.

  • How many days in a week 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Palakkodu, Marandahalli, Rayakkottai, Periya Naga Thunai, Kelamangalam, Hosur, Anekal Road, Heelalige, Karmelaram, Belandur Road, Banaswadi, Hebbal, Lotte Golla Halli,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Dharmapuri at 05:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06278 ?
  • 06278 arrives on platform number at Dharmapuri and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 159km between Dharmapuri and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)