06277 Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special
  • Number
    06277
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06278
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06277/ Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmapuri. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06277/ Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special 06277 Yesvantpur Junction 18:30 Dharmapuri 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special Train Number is 06277.

  • How many days in a week 06277 Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06277 Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06277 Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06277 Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special train is 1m at Lotte Golla Halli, Hebbal, Banaswadi, Belandur Road, Karmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road, Hosur, Kelamangalam, Periya Naga Thunai, Rayakkottai, Marandahalli, Palakkodu,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Dharmapuri. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Dharmapuri/DPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06277 ?
  • 06277 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Dharmapuri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 159km between Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmapuri.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmapuri at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)