06276 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06276
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06275
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

06276/ Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06276/ Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 14:00 origin 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06274 Arsikere Junction 05:15 Yesvantpur Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06276.

  • How many days in a week 06276 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06276 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06276 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06276 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Adihalli, Honnavalli Road, Shri Sharada Nagar, Tiptur, Banashankari Halt, Kardi, Aralaguppe, Banasandra, Ammasandra, Sampige Road, Nittur, Gubbi, Mallasandra, Heggere Halt, Tumakuru, Kyatsandra, Hirehalli, Dobbspet, Nidvanda, Muddalingana Halli, Dodbele, Bhairanayakanahalli, Golhalli, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Arsikere Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Arsikere Junction at 14:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06276 ?
  • 06276 arrives on platform number at Arsikere Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 160km between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)