06273 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special
  • Number
    06273
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06274
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

06273/ Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06273/ Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special 06273 Yesvantpur Junction 18:35 Arsikere Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special Train Number is 06273.

  • How many days in a week 06273 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06273 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06273 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06273 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special train is 2m at Tumakuru,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Arsikere Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 18:35 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06273 ?
  • 06273 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 160km between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19605/ MDJN - UDZ EXP run from Madar Jn to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ RJT-PBR EXP run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ JAT ADI EXP run from JAMMU TAWI to GANDHINAGAR CAP. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ AVADH EXPRESS run from BARAUNI JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18631/ RNC CPU EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Chopan. Depart time of 09:45 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)