06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Yesvantpur Special
  • Number
    06272
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06271
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06272/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06272/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 16572 Bidar 18:15 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Bidar - Yesvantpur Special 06272 Bidar 18:15 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Special Train Number is 06272.

  • How many days in a week 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Special runs ?
  • 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Special train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Special runs between Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bidar at 18:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06272 ?
  • 06272 arrives on platform number 3 at Bidar and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Yesvantpur Special?
  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 708km between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Yesvantpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)