06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bidar Special
  • Number
    06271
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06272
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06271/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06271/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 16571 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Bidar 09:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Bidar Special 06271 Yesvantpur Junction 19:15 Bidar 08:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Special Train Number is 06271.

  • How many days in a week 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special runs ?
  • 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special train is 10m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 19:15 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06271 ?
  • 06271 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 708km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special run from Agartala to Sabroom. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) run from Siliguri Junction to New Bongaigaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05370/ Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special run from Lal Kuan Junction to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)