06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bidar Special
  • Number
    06271
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06272
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06271/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06271/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 16571 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Bidar 09:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Bidar Special 06271 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Bidar 08:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Special Train Number is 06271.

  • How many days in a week 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special runs ?
  • 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Special train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06271 ?
  • 06271 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 708km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Bidar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09204/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Special run from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 00:50 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:07 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
08638/ Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
08246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)