06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special
  • Number
    06236
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06235
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:15 20:16 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Satur(SRT) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Tuticorin(TN) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express (PT) 16236 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Tuticorin 11:00 Daily
Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special 06236 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Tuticorin 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Train Number is 06236.

  • How many days in a week 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special runs ?
  • 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 18:20 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06236 ?
  • 06236 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 776km between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13174/ Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Agartala to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16586/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru) run from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)