06221 Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06221
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06222
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06221/ Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06221/ Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 23:55 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Tarikere(TKE) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special 06221 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Chennai Central 11:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special Train Number is 06221.

  • How many days in a week 06221 Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special runs ?
  • 06221 Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06221 Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06221 Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Chennai Central. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 23:55 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06221 ?
  • 06221 arrives on platform number 02 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 631km between Shivamogga Town and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains