06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special
  • Number
    06208
  • Source
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    524km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06207
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06208/ Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosapete Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 524km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06208/ Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosapete Junction(HPT) origin 16:30 origin 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Daroji(DAJ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Obulapuram(OBM) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Somalapuram(SLM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Challakere(CHKE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Balenahalli(BAHI) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Gubbi(GBB) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special 06208 Hosapete Junction 16:30 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special ?
  • Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special Train Number is 06208.

  • How many days in a week 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special runs ?
  • 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special train is 10m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special ?
  • Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special runs between Hosapete Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hosapete Junction at 16:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06208 ?
  • 06208 arrives on platform number at Hosapete Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special?
  • Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 524km between Hosapete Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)