06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    06196
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06195
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06196/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06196/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:12 20:14 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 22617 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special 2544A Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 12543 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special 06196 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special Train Number is 06196.

  • How many days in a week 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special train is 2m at Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special runs between Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 14:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06196 ?
  • 06196 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 334km between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)