06166 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special
  • Number
    06166
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06165
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06166/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06166/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 22:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Valliyur(VLY) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) 22622 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Rameswaram 05:20 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special Train Number is 06166.

  • How many days in a week 06166 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special runs ?
  • 06166 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06166 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06166 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special train is 10m at Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 22:15 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06166 ?
  • 06166 arrives on platform number at Kanniyakumari and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 407km between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)