Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06166/

Check the current running status of 06166/Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06166 / Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 23 May 2022 10:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

22:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

23:05

23:06

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

23:52

23:55

3

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:24

03:25

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

05:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)(16733) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2022-05-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12217) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 09:11 on 2022-05-21 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 22:04 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express(22708) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmavaram Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Ashram Express (PT)(12915) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:16 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express (PT)(14723) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nauchandi Express(14512) Departed from Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam