06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special
  • Number
    06098
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06097
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06098/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06098/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 06:10 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:30 07:58 28 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:25 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Udupi(UD) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:04 02:05 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:42 04:45 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:52 12:55 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special Train Number is 06098.

  • How many days in a week 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special runs ?
  • 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special train is 28m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 06:10 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06098 ?
  • 06098 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special took 56h 20m to cover total distance of 3112km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09744/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09545/ Ratlam - Nagda Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09516/ Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special run from Porbandar to Kanalus Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09501/ Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special run from Bilimora Junction to Waghai•. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)