06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special
  • Number
    06098
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06097
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

06098/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06098/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 06:10 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:30 07:58 28 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:25 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:50 05:00 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:37 09:40 3 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 12:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 12:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special Train Number is 06098.

  • How many days in a week 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special runs ?
  • 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special train is 28m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 06:10 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06098 ?
  • 06098 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special took 54h 15m to cover total distance of 3112km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03569/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
03521/ Madhupur - Giridih Express Special run from Madhupur Junction to Giridih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)