06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
  • Number
    06097
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06098
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06097/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06097/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Surat(ST) 15:22 15:27 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:45 06:00 15 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 11:26 11:28 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Virbhadra(VRH) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special 06097 Kochuveli 09:15 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Train Number is 06097.

  • How many days in a week 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs ?
  • 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06097 ?
  • 06097 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special took 52h 25m to cover total distance of 3112km between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)