06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special
  • Number
    06093
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2087km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06094
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 2087km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:14 17:20 6 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Multai(MTY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Betul(BZU) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special 06093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:20 Tuesday Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) 16093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:40 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special Train Number is 06093.

  • How many days in a week 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special runs ?
  • 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special runs between Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06093 ?
  • 06093 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special took 39h 5m to cover total distance of 2087km between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09251/ Somnath - Okha Special run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09116/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)