06079 Brindavan SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brindavan SF Special
  • Number
    06079
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06080
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06079/ Brindavan SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06079/ Brindavan SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:40 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Ambur(AB) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:08 13:10 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special 02657 Chennai Central 22:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Special 02027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily
Lalbagh SF Festival Special 02607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Brindavan SF Special 06079 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Special 06075 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brindavan SF Special ?
  • Brindavan SF Special Train Number is 06079.

  • How many days in a week 06079 Brindavan SF Special runs ?
  • 06079 Brindavan SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06079 Brindavan SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06079 Brindavan SF Special train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction, Sholinghur, Walajah Road Junction, Katpadi Junction, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Brindavan SF Special ?
  • Brindavan SF Special runs between Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 07:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06079 ?
  • 06079 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Central and at platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brindavan SF Special?
  • Brindavan SF Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 359km between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Brindavan SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)