Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06079/

Check the current running status of 06079/Brindavan SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06079 / Brindavan SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 07:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

07:40

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

08:58

09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

09:13

09:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

10:33

10:35

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

10:58

11:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

12:09

12:10

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

12:50

12:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

13:08

13:10

2

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

13:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express (PT)(16232) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:25 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16852) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 17:26 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT)(12415) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express(15056) Departed from Ramnagar(RMR) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Agra Fort(AF) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Agra Fort

  • Kondaveedu Express(17212) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Machilipatnam(MTM) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Machilipatnam

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express(16127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12129) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri SF Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Puri 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction