Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06079/Brindavan SF Special

Check the current running status of 06079/Brindavan SF Special which runs between MAS to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06079 / Brindavan SF Special(MAS - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Krishnarajapuram,KJM
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:36 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

08:48/08:38

08:51/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

09:06/08:58

09:07/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

09:24/09:13

09:25/09:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:48/09:38

09:56/09:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

10:37/10:18

10:39/10:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

10:52/10:33

10:54/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

11:11/10:58

11:16/11:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

12:06/11:44

12:07/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

12:33/12:09

12:36/12:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

13:28/12:50

13:30/12:52

2 min

Late by 40 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

Update/13:08

13:40/13:10

27196330 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

14:15/13:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:33 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

08:43/08:38

08:46/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

09:00/08:58

09:01/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

09:17/09:13

09:19/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:44/09:38

09:47/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

10:26/10:18

10:28/10:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

10:40/10:33

10:42/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

10:58/10:58

11:05/11:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

11:57/11:44

11:58/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

12:21/12:09

12:23/12:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

13:03/12:50

13:05/12:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

13:18/13:08

13:22/13:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

14:05/13:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:52 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

08:44/08:38

08:47/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

09:14/08:58

09:16/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

09:30/09:13

09:32/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:44/09:38

09:47/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

10:39/10:18

10:40/10:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

10:53/10:33

10:54/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

11:08/10:58

11:10/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

11:55/11:44

11:57/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

12:24/12:09

12:34/12:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

13:15/12:50

13:16/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

13:33/13:08

13:36/13:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

13:50/13:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:37 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

08:45/08:38

08:48/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

09:03/08:58

09:04/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

09:19/09:13

09:20/09:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:42/09:38

09:44/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

10:22/10:18

10:24/10:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

10:36/10:33

10:38/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

10:51/10:58

11:00/11:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

11:47/11:44

11:50/11:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

12:14/12:09

12:17/12:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

12:59/12:50

13:01/12:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

13:14/13:08

13:18/13:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

13:36/13:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06079 / Brindavan SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10 2021-09-09
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:38 5 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Sholinghur (SHU) 08:58 2 min 16 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 09:13 4 min 17 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:38 6 min 6 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Ambur (AB) 10:18 8 min 21 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:33 7 min 20 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 10:58 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Kuppam (KPN) 11:44 8 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 12:09 18 min 21 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:50 15 min 27 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 13:08 20 min 35 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 13:45 20 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special(03342) Departed from Dehri On Sone(DOS) at 14:43 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Barkakana Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special(01257) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 10:41 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Sawantwadi Road 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamayani Special(01072) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special(03459) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 21:27 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special(03208) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at 20:40 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Buxar(BXR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Buxar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special(05254) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Islampur MEMU Express Special(03272) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special(09315) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 19:55 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DMU Special(09389) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ratlam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Special(03304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 19:07 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction